This has been my worst reading month of the year so far but I still managed to read more than ten books! Luckily I'm not in a reading slump which is always the worst, especially as a mood reader and I have just been busy with other things!
The Detective - Anna Hackett four stars
The Viscount and I - Julia Quinn three stars
Jameson Fox - Nina Levine four stars
Breaking the Speed Limit - Melanie Moreland three stars
Dating Dr Dil - Nisha Sharma four and a half stars
Those Three Little Words - Meghan Quinn three stars
Famous in a Small Town - Kylie Scott three stars
One Bossy Proposal - Nicole Snow three stars
Reckless - Aurora Rose Reynolds three stars
Book Lovers - Emily Henry five stars
Say It's Forever - A.L Jackson two stars
Terms and Conditions - Lauren Asher (reread) five stars
A Chance Encounter - Nikki Ash four stars
<3
Comments
Post a Comment